U23s Fixtures / Results
The Isthmian Development League has been paused for the 23/24 season. The U23 side will play selected development fixtures (will be advertised below) in readiness for rejoining the league in 24/25.
Previous season U23s Fixtures 2022/23
Isthmian Development League North Division
Date | Time | H/A | Opponents | Type | Score | Attendance | Scorers |
Wed 20 July | A | Ipswich Wanderers Res | Pre-Season | 3-2 | |||
Sat 23 July | A | Debenham | Pre-Season | 2-2 | |||
Thurs 28 July | A | Stanway U23 | Pre-Season | 2-2 | |||
Tues 9 Aug | A | Framlingham Res | Pre-Season | 5-0 | |||
Sat 13 Aug | A | Haughley | Pre-Season | 1-4 | |||
Tues 16 Aug | A | Walsham Res | Pre-Season | 1-1 | |||
Monday 12th Sept | 7.45pm | H | Bury Town | Isthmian Development League North | 0-4 | 119 | |
Monday 3rd Oct | 7.45pm | H | Haringey Borough | Isthmian Development League North | 2-0 | 143 | Clarke(Pen), Curtis |
Wednesday 12th Oct | 7.45pm | A | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian Development League North | 7-2 | 50 | |
Monday 17th Oct | 7.45pm | H | Brentwood Town | Isthmian Development League North | 3-1 | 110 | Ford(3)(1Pen) |
Monday 31st Oct | 7.45pm | A | Bury Town | Isthmian Development League North | 2-6 | 65 | Compton, Kiwomya |
Wednesday 16th Nov | 7.45pm | A | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian Development League North | 2-2 | 21 | Knock, Kiwomya(pen) |
Monday 28th Nov | 7.45pm | H | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian Development League North | 4-2 | 100 | |
Wednesday 7th Dec | 7.45pm | A | Brentwood Town | Isthmian Development League North | 0-0 | 20 | |
Wednesday 18th Jan | 7.45pm | A | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian Development League North | 2-6 | ||
Monday 30th Jan | 7.45pm | A | Haringey Borough | Isthmian Development League North | 0-4 | 15 | |
Monday 6th Feb | 7.45pm | H | Bury Town | Isthmian Development League North | 2-3 | 96 | |
Wednesday 15th Feb | 7.45pm | A | Brentwood Town | Isthmian Development League North | 2-3 | 23 | Horton, Murphy |
Monday 20th Feb | 7.45pm | H | Haringey Borough | Isthmian Development League North | 0-1 | 107 | |
Monday 20th Mar | 7.45pm | H | Brightlingsea | Isthmian Development League North | 1-2 | 80 | |
Thursday 27th Apr | 7.45pm | H | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian Development League North | P-P | ||
Previous Season 21/22 Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier Division |
|||||||
Date | Time | H/A | Opponents | Type | Score | Attendance | Scorers |
Sat 7th Aug | 3pm | A | Barnston | ESBL Premier | 0-4 | ||
Tues 10th Aug | 7.45pm | H | Brantham Ath Reserves | ESBL Premier | 1-3 | ||
Fri 13th Aug | 7.45pm | A | Sudbury Sports | ESBL Premier | 0-3 | ||
Wed 18th Aug | 7.30pm | A | Little Oakley Reserves | ESBL Premier | 4-2 | ||
Sat 21st Aug | 3pm | A | White Notley | ESBL Premier | 2-3 | ||
Wed 25th Aug | 7.45pm | A | Dunmow Town | ESBL Premier | 1-4 | ||
Sat 28th Aug | 3pm | H | Lawford Lads | ESBL Premier | 1-5 | 54 | |
Sat 11th Sept | 3pm | H | Gas Recreation | ESBL Premier | 1-6 | 53 | |
Sat 18th Sept | 3pm | A | Colne Athletic | ESBL Premier | 1-6 | - | |
Tues 21st Sept | 7.45pm | H | Dedham Old Boys | ESBL Premier | 5-2 | 67 | Smith(3),Powell,Prat |
Sat 25th Sept | 3pm | H | Hatfield Peverel | ESBL Premier | 2-2 | 82 | Smith, Cameron |
Sat 2nd Oct | 3pm | H | Stanway Pegasus | ESBL Premier | 0-6 | 35 | |
Sat 9th Oct | 3pm | H | Barnston | ESBL Premier | 1-2 | 48 | |
Sat 16th Oct | 3pm | A | Earls Colne | ESBL Premier | 0-7 | - | |
Sat 23rd Oct | 2.30pm | A | Tiptree Jobserve | Border League Cup | 0 - 4 | ||
Sat 30th Oct | 3pm | A | Dedham Old Boys | ESBL Premier | 3-2 | Horton, Pratt, OG | |
Sat 6th Nov | 2pm | H | Chelmsford City Reserves | ESBL Premier | 1-3 | 47 | |
Sat 13th Nov | 2pm | A | Old Newton | Suffolk Senior Cup | 2-6 | ||
Sat 20th Nov | 2pm | H | Sudbury Sports | ESBL Premier | 1-1 | 81 | Smith |
Sat 27th Nov | 2pm | A | Tiptree Heath | ESBL Premier | P-P | ||
Sat 18th Dec | 2pm | A | Stanway Pegasus | ESBL Premier | P-P | ||
Sat 8th Jan | 2pm | A | Hatfield Peverel | ESBL Premier | 2-3 | Baker, Pratt | |
Sat 15th Jan | 2pm | A | Lawford Lads | ESBL Premier | 1-1 | Smith | |
Tues 18th Jan | 7.45pm | H | Little Oakley Reserves | ESBL Premier | 2-6 | 51 | |
Sat 22nd Jan | 2pm | A | West Bergholt | ESBL Premier | 0-2 | ||
Sat 29th Jan | 2pm | H | Earls Colne | ESBL Premier | 0-2 | 52 | |
Sat 5th Feb | 2.30pm | A | Brantham Athletic Res | ESBL Premier | P-P | ||
Tues 8th Feb | 7.45pm | H | Tiptree Heath | ESBL Premier | 2-4 | 22 | |
Sat 12th Feb | 2.30pm | H | Colne Athletic | ESBL Premier | 1-2 | 34 | |
Sat 19th Feb | 2.30pm | H | Dunmow Town | ESBL Premier | P-P | ||
Sat 26th Feb | 2.30pm | A | Gas Recreation | ESBL Premier | 1-2 | ||
Sat 12th Mar | 3pm | H |
West Bergholt |
ESBL Premier | 0-9 | ||
Sat 19th Mar | 3pm | A | Stanway Pegasus | ESBL Premier | P-P | ||
Sat 26th Mar | 3pm | A | Chelmsford City Res | ESBL Premier | P-P |
PREVIOUS SEASONS